• Patch cord
  • Patch Cord
  • Patch cord_ G657 Angleboot
  • G657 Angleboot
  • Patch cord_ ø0.9 Armored Cord
  • ø0.9 Armored Cord
  • Patch cord_ ø3.0 Armored Cord
  • ø3.0 Armored Cord
  • Patch cord_ Mode-Conditioning Cord
  • Mode-Conditioning Cord
  • Patch cord_ Pigtail
  • Pigtail
  • Patch cord_ Multi Cord
  • Multi Cord
  • Patch cord_ Outdoor
  • Outdoor
  • Patch cord_ Breakout Cord
  • Breakout Cord
  • Patch cord_ LC UNIBODY
  • LC UNIBODY
  • Patch cord_ ESCON-MTRJ
  • ESCON-MTRJ
  • Patch cord_ Patch cord_ ODC
  • ODC
  • Patch cord_ WCDMA Patch Cord
  • WCDMA Patch Cord
Applications
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks
  • CATV networks
  • Active device termination
  • Data system networks
Features & Benefits
  • Compliant with : IEC, JIS, Telcordia
  • Customer length
  • Standard length of SC, FC and ST assemblies in stock
  • Minimum loss

Specification

Specification
Parameter Condition Value [dB]
Min Typical Max
Insertion Loss     < 0.15 < 0.30
Return Loss SPC > 40 > 45  
UPC > 50 > 55  
APC > 60 > 65  
Mating Durability 1,000 times     < 0.20
Temperature Cycling -40℃ ~ + 85℃     < 0.20
Humidity Cycling 75℃, RH 95%     < 0.20
Vibration 10~55Hz [3 Axis]     < 0.20
Impact 1.5mdrop, 8 times     < 0.20

Ordering Information

  • OPC
Optical
Patch
Cord
Fiber
Type
  • G.652
    [9/125]
  • G.657
    G.655
    [9/125]
  • OM1
    [62.5/125]
  • OM2
    [50/125]
  • OM3
    OM4
    [50/125]
  • PM
    [Polarization
    Maintaining]
Connector Type
  • SC, FC, ST
  • LC, MU
  • MTRJ, MPO
  • E2000,
    LX, 5
  • ESCON,
    SMA
  • Other
Polishing Type
  • SPC
  • UPC
  • APC
  • PC
Connector Type
  • SC, FC, ST
  • LC, MU
  • MTRJ, MPO
  • E2000,
    LX,5
  • ESCON,
    SMA
  • OTHER
Polishing Type
  • SPC
  • UPC
  • APC
  • PC
Cable Length[m]
  • 1~999
Cable
Type
  • SP: Simplex
  • DP: Duplex
    Zip cord
  • R: Duplex
    Round cord
  • Other
Cable Diameter
  • Ø 0.9
  • Ø 2.0
  • Ø 2.4
  • Ø 3.0
  • Ø 5.5
  • Other

Patch cord

Patch cord

Fibre optics l Fibre optic connectors l Patch cord l Cable fibre optique l Fiber patch cord l Fiber optic patch cord l Fiber patch panel l Optical fiber distribution frame l Fiber optic patch panell lc fibre connector l utp patch cord l cat5 patch panel l optic patch korea l fiber optic patch korea l Fibra optica, business