Fiber optic patch cord_MPO patch cord
Applications
  • High density interconnection
  • High precision guide pins for fiber alignment
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Premise installations
  • Data processing networks
  • Telecommunication networks
Features & Benefits
  • Compliant with: IEC, JIS, Telcordia
  • Optical switch connections
  • Fiber channels
  • Parallel interconnection
  • Compact design
  • Simillar to the fan-out patch cord

Specification

Specification
Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss [dB] < 0.75 < 1.0
Return Loss [dB] > 40  
Mating Durability < 0.3dB Typical change, 200Matings
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1 / -0㎛, Concentricity : ≤0.1㎛ 127㎛, Concentricity : ≤3㎛

Ordering Information

  • OMPC
Optical
Multi
Patch
Cord
Fiber Type
[㎛]
  • G.652
    [9 / 125]
  • G.657
    [9 / 125]
  • OM1
    [62.5 / 125]
  • OM2
    [50 / 125]
  • OM3
    OM4
    [50 / 125]
Fiber
Count
  • 12C
  • 24C
  • 38C
  • 72C
  • Other
Connector Type
  • MPO / PC[Male]
  • MPO / PC[Female]
  • MPO / APC[Male]
  • MPO / APC[Female]
Connector Type
  • SC, FC, LC, MU
  • MTRJ, MU
  • MPO
    [Male/
    Female]
Polishing Type
  • PC
  • APC
Cable Length[m]
  • 1~999
Cable Diameter
  • ø0.9
  • ø2.0
  • ø3.0
  • Other

Fiber optic patch cord

Fiber optic patch cord

Fibre optics l Fibre optic connectors l Patch cord l Cable fibre optique l Fiber patch cord l Fiber optic patch cord l Fiber patch panel l Optical fiber distribution frame l Fiber optic patch panell lc fibre connector l utp patch cord l cat5 patch panel l optic patch korea l fiber optic patch korea l Fibra optica, business